QBS

QBS is the second sub-unit from the South Korean group T-ARA, formed by Core Contents Media in 2013. The unit was formed with the members Qri, Boram and Soyeon. Instead of the other sub-unit, T-ARA N4, they will be promoting in Japan.

Members:

Qri (큐리/キュリ)
Real name: Lee Ji Hyun (이지현)
Date of birth: December 12, 1986
Position: Leader, Vocalist

Boram (보람/ボラム)
Real name: Jeon Bo Ram (전보람)
Date of birth: March 22, 1986
Position: Vocalist

Soyeon (소연/ソヨン)
Real name: Park So Yeon (박소연)
Birth Name: Park In Jung (박인정)
Date of birth: October 5, 1987
Position: Lead vocalist .